Drake Celebrity Watchlist

Drake

Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 24, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(164 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Who Said It: Drake or Damon Salvatore from The Vampire Diaries?

Damon Salvatore (Ian Somerhalder) is the complicated antihero of The Vampire Diaries. He's selfish and manipulative, but he's also very loyal and caring to the people closest to him. In that respect, he's very similar to the rapper Drake, whose lyric… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Who Said It: Drake or Damon Salvatore from The Vampire Diaries?
01:36 — The hardest Who Said It? quiz yet
If Drake’s Friend Lil Wayne Leaves Cash Money Records, Will He Follow?
01:43 — Drake tells us, but what does he mean?
It’s Drake Without a Shirt On!
01:47 — Is he skinny? Or fat? Or buff?! Check it out!
The Nathan Drake Collection Is Getting a Demo
00:52 — The Uncharted: The Nathan Drake Collection will get a demo later this summer.

Details

  • Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 24, 1986, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »