Drake Hogestyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Drake Hogestyn

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, IN

Birthday: September 29, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(197 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eileen Davidson

Hot Scoop on Eileen Davidson's Return to Days of Our Lives

You can fire her. But you can't stop her. Soap superstar Eileen Davidson, who returns to Days of Our Lives on Thursday, Oct. 11 as nutty hell-raiser Kristen Blake, hasn't been on the NBC serial in 14 years. And she wouldn't be on it now if she hadn't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Who Knows More? Superfans or Superstars?
05:47 — Jeff pitted five 'Days' superfans against 'Days' cast members Kristian Alfonso, Drake Hogestyn, Galen Gering, James Scott and Bryan Datillo to see who (more…)
Brooke Anderson's Dramatic Turn on 'Days'
The Insider's Brooke Anderson took her talents to the fictional city of Salem for an episode of Days of Our Lives and we have a clip. In the video, Br (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Kayla urges Joey to remain in therapy; Eduardo brings the family together and reveals his decision to leave Salem; Paul happens upon Sonny; and Joey tracks down Jade and reveals his feelings for her.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Chloe and Philip scheme about how to reveal that she's pregnant with his baby; Deimos grows suspicious of Chloe; Victor is released on bail and sees a recovering Maggie; and Hope sets out to confront Aiden.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Adrienne, Lucas, Doug and Julie gather to lend support to Jennifer over a loss; Claire reaches out to Belle for romantic advice; Gabi and Sonny catch up; and Chad bids adieu to Abigail in his own way.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Drake Hogestyn and Deidre Hall
First Look: Days of Our Lives Celebrates 12,000 Episodes

They barely look a day over 11,000! The cast and crew of NBC's Days of Our Lives gathered on Friday,…

Kim Zimmer and Robert Newman
Exclusive: Investigation Discovery Soaps Up With New Daytime Block, Days of Our Knives

You gotta love a network that brings Guiding Light's Josh and Reva back together! Investigation Disc…

Louise Sorel
Exclusive: Louise Sorel Exits Days of Our Lives

Salem is about to get a lot less funny. That great fan favorite, and farceur extraordinaire, Louise…

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives' John and Marlena Get Booked

Cool news for fans of Days of Our Lives' John and Marlena…they're coming back! Only you won't find '…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Drake Hogestyn
  • Birth Place: Fort Wayne, IN
  • Birthday: September 29, 1953, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans