Drake Hogestyn Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Donald Drake Hogestyn

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, IN

Birthday: September 29, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (190 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eileen Davidson
Hot Scoop on Eileen Davidson's Return to Days of Our Lives

You can fire her. But you can't stop her. Soap superstar Eileen Davidson, who returns to Days of Our…

Drake Hogestyn and Deidre Hall
First Look: Days of Our Lives Celebrates 12,000 Episodes

They barely look a day over 11,000! The cast and crew of NBC's Days of Our Lives gathered on Friday,…

Kim Zimmer and Robert Newman
Exclusive: Investigation Discovery Soaps Up With New Daytime Block, Days of Our Knives

You gotta love a network that brings Guiding Light's Josh and Reva back together! Investigation Disc…

Louise Sorel
Exclusive: Louise Sorel Exits Days of Our Lives

Salem is about to get a lot less funny. That great fan favorite, and farceur extraordinaire, Louise…

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives' John and Marlena Get Booked

Cool news for fans of Days of Our Lives' John and Marlena…they're coming back! Only you won't find '…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Sexiest Soap Stars Volume II: User's Choice!

See the sexy daytime stars we missed the first time around