Drake Bell Celebrity Watchlist

This tween heartthrob began building up his résumé at age 8, with a string of small TV and film appearances. At 13, Bell became a budding star with his humorous antics on Nickelodeon's The Amanda Show. And in 2004, he and Amanda cohort Josh Peck earned the… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(695 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drake Bell

Drake Bell Finally Reunites with Josh Peck on Grandfathered

The ultimate '90s reunion is set to take place on Grandfathered! Drake Bell will appear alongside his Drake & Josh co-star Josh Peck in a spring episode of the Fox comedy, TVGuide.com as confirmed, and he'll be playing the polar opposite of his lazy,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tuesday Night Romance Roulette: Jimmy
00:30 — Love is in the air FOX Tuesdays, but for which hopeless romantic? Click and see who the romance roulette wheel lands on!
Tuesday Night Romance Roulette: Gerald
00:35 — Love is in the air FOX Tuesdays, but for which hopeless romantic? Click and see who the romance roulette wheel lands on!
Tuesday Night Romance Roulette: Gerald
00:35 — Love is in the air FOX Tuesdays, but for which hopeless romantic? Click and see who the romance roulette wheel lands on!
Tuesday Night Romance Roulette: Jimmy
00:30 — Love is in the air FOX Tuesdays, but for which hopeless romantic? Click and see who the romance roulette wheel lands on!

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 8:30pm
GrandfatheredThe BiterNew(Season 1, Episode 15) FOX

Jimmy and Sara are chomping at the bit to find out who bit Edie at school; while Ravi introduces Gerald and Vanessa to a high-powered tech investor, but after the meeting they are unsure about going into business with him.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Sat Feb 13 2:50pm
High Fidelity MOMAX

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend (Iben Hjejle) leaves him. Rob: John Cusack. Barry: Jack Black. Dick: Todd Louiso. Ian: Tim Robbins. Marie: Lisa Bonet. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Drake Bell
Drake Bell Finally Apologizes for Transphobic Caitlyn Jenner Remarks

Is it too little, too late?

Mark Wahlberg
Jennifer Lawrence Wins Big at the Kids' Choice Awards

Jennifer Lawrence was a big winner at the 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards.  The event, hosted by Mar…

Drake Bell
Drake Bell Files for Bankruptcy

Former Nickelodeon star Drake Bell has filed for bankruptcy, TMZ.com reports. The actor, who starred…

Marvel's Avengers Assemble
Sneak Peek: A Double Dose of Spider-Man on Disney XD's Marvel Universe

Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man is currently between seasons, but everyone's favorite web slinger is th…

Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel
Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel

Disney Channel's Phineas and Ferb help Spider-Man, the Hulk, Thor and Iron Man save the world in the…

Rory Bushfield
Splash's Rory Bushfield: I Came in with an Advantage

Splash crowned its first winner Tuesday and Rory Bushfield walked away with the Crystal Splash troph…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell
  • Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA
  • Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer