Drake Bell Celebrity Watchlist

This tween heartthrob began building up his résumé at age 8, with a string of small TV and film appearances. At 13, Bell became a budding star with his humorous antics on Nickelodeon's The Amanda Show. And in 2004, he and Amanda cohort Josh Peck earned the… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (693 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drake Bell

Drake Bell Finally Apologizes for Transphobic Caitlyn Jenner Remarks

Drake Bell has issued an apology after making transphobic remarks about Caitlyn Jenner. Following the release of Jenner's Vanity Fair cover Monday, the former Nickelodeon star tweeted, "Sorry.... still calling you Bruce." As criticism of the comment… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManUltimate(Season 2, Episode 25) DISXD

Spider-Man fights alone against his own team to save the citizens of New York from being turned into Green Goblins.

Wed Aug 5 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManBlade and the Howling Commandos(Season 2, Episode 21) DISXD

Dracula and an army of vampires attack Spider-Man and his friends. To combat them, Spidey teams up with Nick Fury's super-powered monsters the Howling Commandos.

Thu Aug 6 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManBlade and the Howling Commandos(Season 2, Episode 21) DISXD

Dracula and an army of vampires attack Spider-Man and his friends. To combat them, Spidey teams up with Nick Fury's super-powered monsters the Howling Commandos.

More NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg
Jennifer Lawrence Wins Big at the Kids' Choice Awards

Jennifer Lawrence was a big winner at the 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards.  The event, hosted by Mar…

Drake Bell
Drake Bell Files for Bankruptcy

Former Nickelodeon star Drake Bell has filed for bankruptcy, TMZ.com reports. The actor, who starred…

Marvel's Avengers Assemble
Sneak Peek: A Double Dose of Spider-Man on Disney XD's Marvel Universe

Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man is currently between seasons, but everyone's favorite web slinger is th…

Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel
Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel

Disney Channel's Phineas and Ferb help Spider-Man, the Hulk, Thor and Iron Man save the world in the…

Rory Bushfield
Splash's Rory Bushfield: I Came in with an Advantage

Splash crowned its first winner Tuesday and Rory Bushfield walked away with the Crystal Splash troph…

Greg Louganis
Splash Finale: 16 Silly Questions with Dive Master Greg Louganis

How much did Greg Louganis make a Splash with you?

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell
  • Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA
  • Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (693 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »