Drake Bell Celebrity Watchlist

This tween heartthrob began building up his résumé at age 8, with a string of small TV and film appearances. At 13, Bell became a budding star with his humorous antics on Nickelodeon's The Amanda Show. And in 2004, he and Amanda cohort Josh Peck earned the… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(695 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drake Bell

Drake Bell Finally Reunites with Josh Peck on Grandfathered

The ultimate '90s reunion is set to take place on Grandfathered! Drake Bell will appear alongside his Drake & Josh co-star Josh Peck in a spring episode of the Fox comedy, TVGuide.com as confirmed, and he'll be playing the polar opposite of his lazy,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It's A Rockabilly World! - Official Trailer
02:15 — The term dates back the mid-1950s, where it was coined to describe the music - rock-n-roll played by hillbillies - from performers like Elvis Presley, (more…)
'Drake and Josh' Star Drake Bell Arrested On Suspicion of DUI
00:50 — The former Nickelodeon star was arrested in Glendale on Monday.
Dang, Drake Bell Sure Loves Disneyland
01:42 — Cuz he’s been there SIXTEEN DAYS in the past month. Now that’s dedication!
Drake Bell Charged With DUI, Could Face Jail Time
00:54 — The 29-year old actor and musician has been charged following his December arrest.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 9:00pm
Jerry Maguire POP

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:30pm
Ultimate Spider-ManStrange Days(Season 1, Episode 13) DISXD

A mystical slumber falls upon everyone in New York City, so Spider-Man and Iron Fist seek help from Dr. Strange, a master of the mystic arts.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:00am
Jerry Maguire POP

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

I’ll Watch353 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Drake Bell
Drake Bell Finally Apologizes for Transphobic Caitlyn Jenner Remarks

Is it too little, too late?

Mark Wahlberg
Jennifer Lawrence Wins Big at the Kids' Choice Awards

Jennifer Lawrence was a big winner at the 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards.  The event, hosted by Mar…

Drake Bell
Drake Bell Files for Bankruptcy

Former Nickelodeon star Drake Bell has filed for bankruptcy, TMZ.com reports. The actor, who starred…

Marvel's Avengers Assemble
Sneak Peek: A Double Dose of Spider-Man on Disney XD's Marvel Universe

Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man is currently between seasons, but everyone's favorite web slinger is th…

Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel
Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel

Disney Channel's Phineas and Ferb help Spider-Man, the Hulk, Thor and Iron Man save the world in the…

Rory Bushfield
Splash's Rory Bushfield: I Came in with an Advantage

Splash crowned its first winner Tuesday and Rory Bushfield walked away with the Crystal Splash troph…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell
  • Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA
  • Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college