Drake Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This tween heartthrob began building up his résumé at age 8, with a string of small TV and film appearances. At 13, Bell became a budding star with his humorous antics on Nickelodeon's The Amanda Show. And in 2004, he and Amanda cohort Josh Peck earned the… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (693 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Reality Cast Member
2013
Actor
2012
Voice
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Performer
2007
Guest
2007
Performer
2006
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Performer
1999
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Appearing