Drake Bell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This tween heartthrob began building up his résumé at age 8, with a string of small TV and film appearances. At 13, Bell became a budding star with his humorous antics on Nickelodeon's The Amanda Show. And in 2004, he and Amanda cohort Josh Peck earned the… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (693 ratings)

Your Rating: