Drake BellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This tween heartthrob began building up his résumé at age 8, with a string of small TV and film appearances. At 13, Bell became a budding star with his humorous antics on Nickelodeon's The Amanda Show. And in 2004, he and Amanda cohort Josh Peck earned the… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (693 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg
Jennifer Lawrence Wins Big at the Kids' Choice Awards

Jennifer Lawrence was a big winner at the 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards.  The event, hos…

Drake Bell
Drake Bell Files for Bankruptcy

Former Nickelodeon star Drake Bell has filed for bankruptcy, TMZ.com reports. The actor, w…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManSandman Returns(Season 2, Episode 23) DISXD

Spider-Man tries to help the Sandman reform and become a hero.

Fri Feb 27 10:30am
Yours, Mine & Ours SHO

A widower with eight kids marries a widow who has 10 of her own in this remake of the 1968 family movie.

Fri Feb 27 5:00pm
Jerry Maguire ABCFAM

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

Shop