Drake Bell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This tween heartthrob began building up his résumé at age 8, with a string of small TV and film appearances. At 13, Bell became a budding star with his humorous antics on Nickelodeon's The Amanda Show. And in 2004, he and Amanda cohort Josh Peck earned the… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (693 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg
Jennifer Lawrence Wins Big at the Kids' Choice Awards

Jennifer Lawrence was a big winner at the 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards.  The event, hos…

Drake Bell
Drake Bell Files for Bankruptcy

Former Nickelodeon star Drake Bell has filed for bankruptcy, TMZ.com reports. The actor, w…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManVenom(Season 1, Episode 4) DISXD

Spider-Man battles Venom, the latest creation of Doctor Octopus.

Sat Mar 7 10:45am
Yours, Mine & Ours TMC

A widower with eight kids marries a widow who has 10 of her own in this remake of the 1968 family movie.

Sat Mar 7 5:30pm
Yours, Mine & Ours TMC

A widower with eight kids marries a widow who has 10 of her own in this remake of the 1968 family movie.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop