Drake Bell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This tween heartthrob began building up his résumé at age 8, with a string of small TV and film appearances. At 13, Bell became a budding star with his humorous antics on Nickelodeon's The Amanda Show. And in 2004, he and Amanda cohort Josh Peck earned the… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (693 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg
Jennifer Lawrence Wins Big at the Kids' Choice Awards

Jennifer Lawrence was a big winner at the 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards.  The event, hosted by Mar…

Drake Bell
Drake Bell Files for Bankruptcy

Former Nickelodeon star Drake Bell has filed for bankruptcy, TMZ.com reports. The actor, who starred…

Marvel's Avengers Assemble
Sneak Peek: A Double Dose of Spider-Man on Disney XD's Marvel Universe

Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man is currently between seasons, but everyone's favorite web slinger is th…

Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel
Disney Channel Sets Premiere Date for Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel

Disney Channel's Phineas and Ferb help Spider-Man, the Hulk, Thor and Iron Man save the world in the…

Rory Bushfield
Splash's Rory Bushfield: I Came in with an Advantage

Splash crowned its first winner Tuesday and Rory Bushfield walked away with the Crystal Splash troph…

Greg Louganis
Splash Finale: 16 Silly Questions with Dive Master Greg Louganis

How much did Greg Louganis make a Splash with you?

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Biggest Celebrity Feuds

Relive some of the fiercest fights Hollywood has ever seen. Who's side are you on?

2014 Billboard Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2014 Billboard Music Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManThe Rhino(Season 2, Episode 3) DISXD

Rhino targets Flash Thompson, but Spider-Man tries to stop him.

Thu Apr 2 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManKraven the Hunter(Season 2, Episode 4) DISXD

White Tiger comes to terms with her powers and origin, while she is hunted by a villain from her past.

Fri Apr 3 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManHawkeye(Season 2, Episode 5) DISXD

Spider-Man and Hawkeye join forces when the Beetle returns to New York City.