Drake BellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This tween heartthrob began building up his résumé at age 8, with a string of small TV and film appearances. At 13, Bell became a budding star with his humorous antics on Nickelodeon's The Amanda Show. And in 2004, he and Amanda cohort Josh Peck earned the… (more)

Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell

Birth Place: Newport Beach, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1986, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (693 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg
Jennifer Lawrence Wins Big at the Kids' Choice Awards

Jennifer Lawrence was a big winner at the 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards.  The event, hos…

Drake Bell
Drake Bell Files for Bankruptcy

Former Nickelodeon star Drake Bell has filed for bankruptcy, TMZ.com reports. The actor, w…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManOut of Damage Control(Season 1, Episode 18) DISXD

The teens carelessly damage items when they get in a fight, so they're put on clean-up duty, where Spider-man unearths a menacing mystery.

Thu Jan 29 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManHome Sick Hulk(Season 1, Episode 19) DISXD

Spider-Man protects a sick Hulk from alien invaders.

Fri Jan 30 5:30am
Ultimate Spider-ManRun Pig Run(Season 1, Episode 20) DISXD

Loki gets revenge on Spider-Man by turning him into a pig.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop