Dr. Dre Celebrity Watchlist

Dr. Dre

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andre Ramelle Young

Birth Place: Compton, CA

Birthday: February 18, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Producer, Hip-hop artist

User Rating:5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Dr. Dre Photos

  • Pink and Dr Dre - The 28th Annual American Music Awards Arista Records after party, January 8, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dr. Dre and Snoop Dogg - Recording Academy Honors , June 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Eminem, 50 Cent and Dr. Dre - Shady National Convention - Oct. 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem and Dr. Dre - The 42nd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Feb. 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com