Dove Cameron Celebrity Watchlist

Dove Cameron

Birth Name: Chloe Celeste Hosterman

Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States

Birthday: January 15, 1996, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maddie Baillio as Tracy Turnblad, Hairspray Live!

Hairspray Live! Adds Two TV Superstars

Sean Hayes, he of Will & Grace fame, and Rosie O'Donnell are joining NBC's Hairspray Live!, a special musical event set to air later this year. Hayes will play shop owner Mr. Pinky and O'Donnell is set as the gym teacher, producers announced at the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Have Ryan McCartan & Dove Cameron Started Wedding Planning?
00:20 — Find out if the "Rocky Horror Picture Show" star and fiancee Dove Cameron have already started putting together details for their nuptials!
Liv and Maddie Volume 7
The Rooney's are moving to California, and Liv and Maddie are ready to start brand new adventures on the West Coast!
Liv and Maddie Volume 7
The Rooney's are moving to California, and Liv and Maddie are ready to start brand new adventures on the West Coast!
EXCLUSIVE: Dove Cameron Lends Her Voice as Spider-Gwen in 'Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man' Sneak Peek!
01:05 — Your exclusive first look at Dove Cameron as Spider-Gwen in the next all-new episode of 'Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man VS. The Sinister 6' airing Sept. (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Liv and MaddieHome Run-A-Rooney(Season 3, Episode 15) DISNEY

Maddie and Josh go on their first date; Liv and Holden try to help Parker pass his show choir class.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30pm
Liv and MaddieCaliforni-A-Rooney(Season 3, Episode 20) DISNEY

Season 3 ends with Liv and Maddie getting into a big disagreement while trying to figure out if they will be together for the next four years or be going their separate ways.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:00pm
Liv and Maddie: Cali StyleSorta Sisters-A-Rooney(Season 4, Episode 1) DISNEY

Season 4 begins with Liv, Maddie and the rest of the Rooney family excited to start their new life in California. As the school year begins, the Rooney's cousin Ruby returns home from summer camp and is thrilled to have "sort of" siblings. Meanwhile, Joey (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Chloe Celeste Hosterman
  • Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: January 15, 1996, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Dove Cameron
Liv and Maddie's Dove Cameron Shares Behind-the-Scenes Secrets to Playing Twins

Which character has more fun with their wardrobe?