Dove Cameron Celebrity Watchlist

Dove Cameron

Birth Name: Chloe Celeste Hosterman

Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States

Birthday: January 15, 1996, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dove Cameron, BooBoo Stewart, Sofia Carson and Cameron Boyce, <em>The Descendants</em>

Disney's Descendants 2 Is a Go, With a Little Mermaid Twist

The kids are back and badder than ever. The Disney Channel announced Friday that it has officially greenlit Descendants 2, the sequel to 2015's top Disney Channel original movie, about the teenage children of Disney villains. The movie will go into p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sofia Carson "Rotten to the Core"
03:33 — Mirror Mirror, what does Evie's future hold?
Liv and Maddie Volume 6
Liv, Maddie and the Rooney family are facing big changes and new challenges. Together, Liv and Maddie will prove that growing up doesn't mean growing (more…)
Liv and Maddie Volume 6
Liv, Maddie and the Rooney family are facing big changes and new challenges. Together, Liv and Maddie will prove that growing up doesn't mean growing (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 7:00pm
Liv and MaddieRidgewood-A-Rooney(Season 3, Episode 10) DISNEY

Parker gets bumped up a few grades and starts attending high school with Liv, Maddie and Joey.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Wed Jun 29 10:35pm
Liv and MaddieCoach-A-Rooney(Season 3, Episode 11) DISNEY

Maddie butts heads with the new girls' basketball coach. Meanwhile, Liv helps Parker with an art project, which causes her date with Holden to take an unexpected turn.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Thu Jun 30 9:30am
Liv and MaddieShoe-A-Rooney(Season 1, Episode 16) DISNEY

Liv gives Maddie a pair of comfortable high heels to help bring out her girly side.

I’ll Watch119 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Chloe Celeste Hosterman
  • Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: January 15, 1996, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

Dove Cameron
Liv and Maddie's Dove Cameron Shares Behind-the-Scenes Secrets to Playing Twins

Which character has more fun with their wardrobe?