Dougray Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Dougray Scott

Birth Name: Stephen Scott

Birth Place: Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland

Birthday: November 25, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Landon Liboiron

Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11, the company announced Monday. Based on the novel by Brian McGreevy, the series stars Famke Jannsen, Bill Skarsgard, Landon L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Men of Desperate Housewives: Dougray Scott Interview
03:59 — |Desperate Housewives|Dougray Scott
Taken 3 - Trailer
02:14 — Liam Neeson returns as ex-covert operative Bryan Mills, whose reconciliation with his ex-wife is tragically cut short when she is brutally murdered. (more…)
Taken 3
00:30 — Liam Neeson returns as ex-covert operative Bryan Mills, whose reconciliation with his ex-wife is tragically cut short when she is brutally murdered. (more…)
Strike Back: Season 3
Crack special agents Damien Scott & Michael Stonebridge undertake a series of high-risk missions around the globe as they follow an elaborate trail of (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 6:35pm
Taken 3 MAXEAL

Former covert operative Bryan Mills must race to protect his daughter while tracking down the criminals who framed him for killing his ex-wife. Meanwhile, the FBI, the CIA and the police are hot on his trail.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:00pm
Mission: Impossible 2 SHO

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch186 Watching
Thu Jul 28 5:15am
Mission: Impossible 2 SHO

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenna-Louise Coleman and Matt Smith
Jenna-Louise Coleman: Doctor Who and Clara Gate-Crash Ghost Hunters

After Doctor Who's last Cold War adventure, the Doctor and his companion are traveling back a decade…

Teri Hatcher
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Susan Delfino's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

<EM>Reunion</EM>, <EM>Love Monkey</EM> and <EM>Commander in Chief</EM>
Was This TV Season Harsh to New Shows?

Reunion. Threshold. E-Ring. Invasion. Emily's Reasons Why Not. Love Monkey. Commander in Chief. Heis…

Steve Harris and Dougray Scott, <EM>Heist</EM>
NBC Plans Ocean's Eleven-style Heist

Tonight at 10 pm/ET, NBC lays the foundation for a major Heist with a serialized drama — directed by…

Jennifer Love Hewitt in <EM>If Only</EM>
Love Hewitt's Only Wish Is Fulfilled

Years ago, Ghost Whisperer star Jennifer Love Hewitt came across a script that she simply had to tur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Scott
  • Birth Place: Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 25, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor