Dougray Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Dougray Scott

Birth Name: Stephen Scott

Birth Place: Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland

Birthday: November 25, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Landon Liboiron

Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11, the company announced Monday. Based on the novel by Brian McGreevy, the series stars Famke Jannsen, Bill Skarsgard, Landon L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Week With Marilyn - Trailer
02:00 — In the summer of 1956, Colin Clark worked as an assistant on the set of The Prince and the Showgirl and got to spend an idyll week escorting a Marilyn (more…)
My Week With Marilyn - Clip - Vivien Visits the Set
00:42 — In the summer of 1956, Colin Clark worked as an assistant on the set of The Prince and the Showgirl and got to spend an idyll week escorting a Marilyn (more…)
There Be Dragons - Trailer 1
02:29 — Two childhood friends are separated during the Spanish Civil War. One chooses the path of peace and becomes a priest while the other chooses the life (more…)
My Week With Marilyn - Clip - Mirror
00:22 — In the summer of 1956, Colin Clark worked as an assistant on the set of The Prince and the Showgirl and got to spend an idyll week escorting a Marilyn (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
Deep Impact Syfy

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth. Chief among them is a retired astronaut who is asked to plant nuclear charges on the comet in an attempt to change its course.

I’ll Watch618 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:00pm
Mission: Impossible 2 FLIXe

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:15am
Taken 3 MAXEAL

Former covert operative Bryan Mills must race to protect his daughter while tracking down the criminals who framed him for killing his ex-wife. Meanwhile, the FBI, the CIA and the police are hot on his trail.

I’ll Watch175 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenna-Louise Coleman and Matt Smith
Jenna-Louise Coleman: Doctor Who and Clara Gate-Crash Ghost Hunters

After Doctor Who's last Cold War adventure, the Doctor and his companion are traveling back a decade…

Teri Hatcher
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Susan Delfino's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

<EM>Reunion</EM>, <EM>Love Monkey</EM> and <EM>Commander in Chief</EM>
Was This TV Season Harsh to New Shows?

Reunion. Threshold. E-Ring. Invasion. Emily's Reasons Why Not. Love Monkey. Commander in Chief. Heis…

Steve Harris and Dougray Scott, <EM>Heist</EM>
NBC Plans Ocean's Eleven-style Heist

Tonight at 10 pm/ET, NBC lays the foundation for a major Heist with a serialized drama — directed by…

Jennifer Love Hewitt in <EM>If Only</EM>
Love Hewitt's Only Wish Is Fulfilled

Years ago, Ghost Whisperer star Jennifer Love Hewitt came across a script that she simply had to tur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Scott
  • Birth Place: Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 25, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans