Dougray Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Dougray Scott

Birth Name: Stephen Scott

Birth Place: Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland

Birthday: November 25, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Landon Liboiron

Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11, the company announced Monday. Based on the novel by Brian McGreevy, the series stars Famke Jannsen, Bill Skarsgard, Landon L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Ever After - Trailer
02:16 — Ava and Thomas live--to outside eyes--the good life, complete with a child and a lovely home in Los Angeles, but something is lost. When trauma strike (more…)
Season 3 Recap
01:01 — Revisit all of the thrilling twists and turns from Season 3 of 'Strike Back.'
Season 4 Trailer
00:52 — Get ready for the 4th and final season of 'Strike Back' with this exhilarating preview.
Strike Back: Season 2 Recap
01:06 — Revisit every thrilling twist and turn from Season 2 of 'Strike Back.'

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:15am
Mission: Impossible 2 TMC

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00am
Dark Water TMC

Ghost story about a divorced woman and her daughter who move into a creepy apartment building off New York City's East River. The haunting conditions force the residents to examine the history of the building's former tenants.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:05am
Mission: Impossible 2 TMC

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch191 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenna-Louise Coleman and Matt Smith
Jenna-Louise Coleman: Doctor Who and Clara Gate-Crash Ghost Hunters

After Doctor Who's last Cold War adventure, the Doctor and his companion are traveling back a decade…

Teri Hatcher
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Susan Delfino's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

<EM>Reunion</EM>, <EM>Love Monkey</EM> and <EM>Commander in Chief</EM>
Was This TV Season Harsh to New Shows?

Reunion. Threshold. E-Ring. Invasion. Emily's Reasons Why Not. Love Monkey. Commander in Chief. Heis…

Steve Harris and Dougray Scott, <EM>Heist</EM>
NBC Plans Ocean's Eleven-style Heist

Tonight at 10 pm/ET, NBC lays the foundation for a major Heist with a serialized drama — directed by…

Jennifer Love Hewitt in <EM>If Only</EM>
Love Hewitt's Only Wish Is Fulfilled

Years ago, Ghost Whisperer star Jennifer Love Hewitt came across a script that she simply had to tur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Scott
  • Birth Place: Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 25, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay