Dougray Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Dougray Scott

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Stephen Scott

Birth Place: Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland

Birthday: November 25, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (75 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Landon Liboiron
Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11, the compa…

Jenna-Louise Coleman and Matt Smith
Jenna-Louise Coleman: Doctor Who and Clara Gate-Crash Ghost Hunters

After Doctor Who's last Cold War adventure, the Doctor and his companion are traveling back a decade…

Teri Hatcher
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Susan Delfino's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Love Notes: Betty Star Does the Bride Thing

Ana Ortiz tied the knot with musician Noah Lebenzon on Saturday in Puerto Rico, with Ugly Betty cast…

At the Movies: Dougray Scott, T-Bag Game for Hitman

Per Variety, Dougray Scott (Desperate Housewives) is in talks to join Deadwood's Timothy Olyphant in…

Jaime Pressly, Housewives Hunk, CSI: NYer Engaged

My Name Is Earl's Jaime Pressly was surprised last weekend with an engagement ring from her boyfrien…