Douglas Henshall Celebrity Watchlist

Douglas Henshall

Birth Name: Douglas James Henshall

Birth Place: Barrhead, East Renfrewshire, Scotland

Birthday: November 19, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Douglas James Henshall
  • Birth Place: Barrhead, East Renfrewshire, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 19, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »