Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Douglas Elton Fairbanks Jr.

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: May 7, 2000

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Parachute Jumper - Official Trailer
02:19 — "I'm a stenographer without a typewriter to pound, a piece of gum to chew or a place to put it!" In Central Park, a plucky blonde named Alabama (Bette (more…)
Morning Glory - Official Trailer
00:41 — An aspiring actress leaves her New England hometown with hopes of finding success on the Broadway stage. Hepburn's first Oscar-winner!
Ghost Story - Official Trailer
02:20 — In a peaceful New England town, the four lifelong friends who make up the Chowder Society come together each week to regale each other with tales of t (more…)
Sinbad The Sailor - Official Trailer
02:40 — Daredevil sailor Sinbad (Douglas Fairbanks Jr.) embarks on a voyage across the Seven Seas to find the lost riches of Alexander the Great. His first st (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 3 6:15pm
A Woman of Affairs TCM

Greta Garbo in a silent melodrama about a reckless girl caught up in a milieu of theft, alcoholism and suicide. Neville: John Gilbert. Jeff: Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Hugh: Lewis Stone. David: John Mack Brown. Sir Morton: Hobart Bosworth. Constance: Dorothy Se (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sat Mar 4 2:15am
The Young in Heart TCM

Tale of a sweet-natured, lonely old woman and the effect she has on a family of con artists.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Douglas Elton Fairbanks Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: May 7, 2000
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »