Doug Savant Celebrity Watchlist

Doug Savant

Birth Name: Douglas P. Savant

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: June 21, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desperate Housewives

Keck's Exclusives: The Desperate Housewives Wisteria Lane Awards

In honor of Desperate Housewives' conclusion, a panel of judges made up of some of the show's stars — Eva Longoria (Gaby), Felicity Huffman (Lynette), James Denton (Mike), Doug Savant (Tom), Brenda Strong (Mary Alice), Mark Moses (Paul) and Kev… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Electric Attraction
02:41 — Jo resists and then gives in to her attraction to Jess. (Melrose Impossible)
Melrose Place - Not All Fun
01:34 — Billy confronts Keith about his intentions towards Alison. (Dreams Come True)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 12:00pm
In the Heat of the NightPilot Episode WGNA

In the series pilot, Det. Virgil Tibbs (Howard Rollins) returns to Sparta, Miss., for his mother's funeral, and is asked by the mayor to stay as chief of detectives. Part 1 of two. Gillespie: Carroll O'Connor. Harold LaPeer: Kevin McCarthy. Scott LaPeer: D (more…)

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Mon Aug 1 11:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Caller(Season 9, Episode 10) ION

A boy goes missing from his home in St. Louis, which leads the BAU to reinvestigate a similar cold case to find the abductor.

I’ll Watch1487 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Felicity Huffman
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Lynette Scavo's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives Videos: 5 Scandalous Sneak Peeks of the Series Finale

[SPOILER ALERT! If you don't want even the tiniest hints about what is going to happen on the Desper…

Desperate Housewives
Behind the Scenes for Desperate Housewives' Emotional Series Finale

Eva Longoria knows what it's like to be let down by the finale of one of her favorite TV series. Nea…

James Denton, Teri Hatcher
Keck's Exclusives: How Desperate Housewives Stars Would End the Show

In May, ABC's Desperate Housewives will sign off after eight crazy, emotional seasons of sex and sca…

Desperate Housewives
Which Major Desperate Housewives Character Will Die? The 8 Potential Victims

Desperate Housewives doesn't wrap its eight-year run until May, but the grim reaper will be paying a…

Felicity Huffman and Doug Savant
Desperate Housewives: Can Lynette and Tom Get It Together By Series' End?

Will one of Wisteria Lane's most beloved couples be able to reconcile before time runs out? For seve…