Doug Savant Celebrity Watchlist

Doug Savant

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Douglas P. Savant

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: June 21, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desperate Housewives
Keck's Exclusives: The Desperate Housewives Wisteria Lane Awards

In honor of Desperate Housewives' conclusion, a panel of judges made up of some of the show's stars…

Felicity Huffman
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Lynette Scavo's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives Videos: 5 Scandalous Sneak Peeks of the Series Finale

[SPOILER ALERT! If you don't want even the tiniest hints about what is going to happen on the Desper…

Desperate Housewives
Behind the Scenes for Desperate Housewives' Emotional Series Finale

Eva Longoria knows what it's like to be let down by the finale of one of her favorite TV series. Nea…

Exclusive Desperate Housewives Sneak Peek: Is Lynette Moving On — With Tom's Boss?

Lynette (Felicity Huffman) has been focused on one goal and one goal only since Mike's untimely deat…

James Denton, Teri Hatcher
Keck's Exclusives: How Desperate Housewives Stars Would End the Show

In May, ABC's Desperate Housewives will sign off after eight crazy, emotional seasons of sex and sca…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 2:45am
Teen Wolf AMC

A misfit, picked-on teen's life turns around when he discovers he's descendant from a line of werewolves. By unleashing his inner beast, he becomes a basketball star, and works up the courage to try and win his dream girl away from her unpleasant boyfriend (more…)

Mon Apr 6 5:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Caller(Season 9, Episode 10) ION

A boy goes missing from his home in St. Louis, which leads the BAU to reinvestigate a similar cold case to find the abductor.