Doug Liman Celebrity Watchlist

Doug Liman

Birth Name: Douglas Eric Liman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 24, 1965, Leo

Profession: Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary

USA Orders Two Comedies to Series, Developing Eight Dramas

USA has ordered a pair of comedies to series, including one from Denis Leary, and is developing eight new dramas, the network announced Thursday.Based on a U.K. format and written by Leary and Bob Fisher, Sirens follows three Chicago EMTs with silly,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fair Game - Trailer
02:08 — Plame's CIA agent status was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after writing an op-ed piece on the Bush adminis (more…)
Fair Game - Clip - What They Did Was Wrong
00:53 — Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a 2003 New York Times op-ed (more…)
Fair Game - Clip - You Have No Idea What We Can and Cannot Do
00:44 — Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a 2003 New York Times op-ed (more…)
Fair Game - Clip - I Don't Know Where You Go
00:47 — Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a 2003 New York Times op-ed (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 6:00am
SuitsSpain(Season 6, Episode 6) USA

Harvey defends Sutter from Cahill; Mike's past threatens to derail his mission; Rachel and Jessica search for evidence to re-open Bailey's case; and Louis woos Tara with a trip to the Hamptons.

I’ll Watch591 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:00pm
SuitsShake the TreesNew(Season 6, Episode 7) USA

Harvey, Louis and Donna search for a link to Sutter's inside trading; Mike goes to extremes to get Kevin on his side; and Rachel and Jessica deliver bad news to Leonard Bailey.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:07am
SuitsShake the Trees(Season 6, Episode 7) USA

Harvey, Louis and Donna search for a link to Sutter's inside trading; Mike goes to extremes to get Kevin on his side; and Rachel and Jessica deliver bad news to Leonard Bailey.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Breakout Kings
A&E Cancels Breakout Kings, MTV Axes I Just Want My Pants Back

A&E has canceled the crime drama Breakout Kings after two seasons, Deadline reports. The news comes…

Justin Chambers and Ellen Pompeo
Thursday's TV: Sweeps Begin, and MTV Loses Its Pants

Things are about to get awfully busy on TV, as the February sweeps kick into gear tonight, meaning a…

Piper Perabo, Santiago Cabrera
Covert Affairs: A Heroes Reunion, Annie's "Crowded" Love Life and a USA Crossover

They may play super-secret CIA agents on TV, but when the cast of Covert Affairs came to Comic-Con f…

Jill Flint, Peter Gallagher
Royal Pains' New Jill, Covert Affairs' Complicated Marriage and More USA Scoop

How did Africa change Jill on Royal Pains? Will Kate and Justin reunite on Fairly Legal? TVGuide.com…

Nathan Lane, Kara DioGuardi
USA Network Unveils Upcoming Projects From Kara DioGuardi, Nathan Lane and 11 More

Nathan Lane and Kara DioGuardi are heading to USA Network as part of a programming slate that includ…

Gabriel Macht, Callie Thorne
USA Orders Two New Series: A Legal Mind, Necessary Roughness

USA has given series orders to A Legal Mind and Necessary Roughness, a network rep confirms to TVGui…

Details

  • Birth Name: Douglas Eric Liman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 24, 1965, Leo
  • Profession: Producer, Director

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay