Doug Liman Celebrity Watchlist

Doug Liman

Birth Name: Douglas Eric Liman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 24, 1965, Leo

Profession: Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary

USA Orders Two Comedies to Series, Developing Eight Dramas

USA has ordered a pair of comedies to series, including one from Denis Leary, and is developing eight new dramas, the network announced Thursday.Based on a U.K. format and written by Leary and Bob Fisher, Sirens follows three Chicago EMTs with silly,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tom Cruise Almost Drowned in EOT?
02:08 — "Edge of Tomorrow" director Doug Liman reveals that he almost lost the daredevil actor in a critical scene! Listen in.
Fair Game - Trailer
02:08 — Plame's CIA agent status was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after writing an op-ed piece on the Bush adminis (more…)
Fair Game - Clip - What They Did Was Wrong
00:53 — Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a 2003 New York Times op-ed (more…)
Fair Game - Clip - You Have No Idea What We Can and Cannot Do
00:44 — Plame's status as a CIA agent was revealed by White House officials allegedly out to discredit her husband after he wrote a 2003 New York Times op-ed (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 4:30pm
The Bourne Supremacy ESQUI

While still on the lam, amnesiac Jason Bourne is framed for a CIA operation gone wrong. Bourne is then cornered into using his accomplished assassin techniques to fight for survival and clear his name.

I’ll Watch1117 Watching
Sun Sep 25 7:00pm
The Bourne Identity ESQUI

An amnesiac CIA assassin tries to piece together his life as he is hunted for elimination by his superiors.

I’ll Watch1214 Watching
Sun Sep 25 9:30pm
The Bourne Supremacy ESQUI

While still on the lam, amnesiac Jason Bourne is framed for a CIA operation gone wrong. Bourne is then cornered into using his accomplished assassin techniques to fight for survival and clear his name.

I’ll Watch1117 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Breakout Kings
A&E Cancels Breakout Kings, MTV Axes I Just Want My Pants Back

A&E has canceled the crime drama Breakout Kings after two seasons, Deadline reports. The news comes…

Justin Chambers and Ellen Pompeo
Thursday's TV: Sweeps Begin, and MTV Loses Its Pants

Things are about to get awfully busy on TV, as the February sweeps kick into gear tonight, meaning a…

Piper Perabo, Santiago Cabrera
Covert Affairs: A Heroes Reunion, Annie's "Crowded" Love Life and a USA Crossover

They may play super-secret CIA agents on TV, but when the cast of Covert Affairs came to Comic-Con f…

Jill Flint, Peter Gallagher
Royal Pains' New Jill, Covert Affairs' Complicated Marriage and More USA Scoop

How did Africa change Jill on Royal Pains? Will Kate and Justin reunite on Fairly Legal? TVGuide.com…

Nathan Lane, Kara DioGuardi
USA Network Unveils Upcoming Projects From Kara DioGuardi, Nathan Lane and 11 More

Nathan Lane and Kara DioGuardi are heading to USA Network as part of a programming slate that includ…

Gabriel Macht, Callie Thorne
USA Orders Two New Series: A Legal Mind, Necessary Roughness

USA has given series orders to A Legal Mind and Necessary Roughness, a network rep confirms to TVGui…

Details

  • Birth Name: Douglas Eric Liman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 24, 1965, Leo
  • Profession: Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet