Doug Liman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Douglas Eric Liman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 24, 1965, Leo

Profession: Producer, Director

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis Leary
USA Orders Two Comedies to Series, Developing Eight Dramas

USA has ordered a pair of comedies to series, including one from Denis Leary, and is devel…

Breakout Kings
A&E Cancels Breakout Kings, MTV Axes I Just Want My Pants Back

A&E has canceled the crime drama Breakout Kings after two seasons, Deadline reports. The n…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 3:45pm
Swingers IFC

A man teams up with his smooth-talking friend in the wake of a major breakup. Hitting the hotspots in Las Vegas and L.A., the duo meet up with pals and prowl for sex and cheap thrills.

Mon Mar 2 10:00am
The Bourne Ultimatum USA

The third entry in the series about the amnesic assassin (Matt Damon) is a dynamic thrill ride that puts Jason Bourne on a quest to discover his true identity and how he became a consummate killer. Julia Stiles, David Strathairn. Directed by Paul Greengras (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:07am
The Bourne Ultimatum USA

The third entry in the series about the amnesic assassin (Matt Damon) is a dynamic thrill ride that puts Jason Bourne on a quest to discover his true identity and how he became a consummate killer. Julia Stiles, David Strathairn. Directed by Paul Greengras (more…)