Dot-Marie Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Dot-Marie Jones

Birth Name: Dorothy-Marie Jones

Birth Place: Turlock, California, United States

Birthday: January 4, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amber Riley, Cory Monteith, Dot Marie Jones

Glee's Amber Riley and Dot-Marie Jones Remember Cory Monteith

Glee actresses Amber Riley and Dot-Marie Jones have paid tribute to their late co-star Cory Monteith."Yesterday I got to sit with my Glee family and remember a man I considered a brother and a friend," Riley, who plays Mercedes, tweeted on Thursday,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Millers: Movin' Out (Carol's Song) Trailer
02:23 — In the second-season opener, Carol searches for an apartment, and Nathan and Debbie are eager to help, each looking for a place far away from their re (more…)
Glee: Jagged Little Tapestry Trailer
01:13 — Co-directors Rachel and Kurt throw themselves into rebuilding the glee club at McKinley, while Becky introduces her new boyfriend to a very concerned (more…)
Glee: The Rise And Fall Of Sue Sylvester Trailer
02:34 — After Dalton Academy burns down, the Warblers are singing a new tune as they consider teaming with New Directions, while Rachel pulls out all stops to (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Glee
VIDEO: Glee's Dot-Marie Jones Calls Her Coach Beiste Role an Overwhelming Dream Come True

After 20 years of acting, Glee's Dot-Marie Jones says she finally has her dream role. "I've played e…

Andy Cohen
A Day In The Life of Bravo's Andy Cohen

It's after 9pm at the Bravo Clubhouse, the downtown Manhattan studio where Andy Cohen tapes his talk…

Alan Cumming
Scoop on The Good Wife, Glee and More

Emmy Weekend kicked off with the Performers Nominee Reception, hosted by the Television Academy, on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dorothy-Marie Jones
  • Birth Place: Turlock, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 4, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »