Dot-Marie Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dorothy-Marie Jones

Birth Place: Turlock, California, United States

Birthday: January 4, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amber Riley, Cory Monteith, Dot Marie Jones
Glee's Amber Riley and Dot-Marie Jones Remember Cory Monteith

Glee actresses Amber Riley and Dot-Marie Jones have paid tribute to their late co-star Cor…

Glee
VIDEO: Glee's Dot-Marie Jones Calls Her Coach Beiste Role an Overwhelming Dream Come True

After 20 years of acting, Glee's Dot-Marie Jones says she finally has her dream role. "I'v…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
GleeThe Rise and Fall of Sue SylvesterNew(Season 6, Episode 10) FOX

After Dalton Academy burns down, the Warblers are singing a new tune as they consider teaming with New Directions, while Rachel pulls out all stops to convince Carmen Tibideaux to allow her to return to NYADA.

Shop