Dorothy Hamill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dorothy Stuart Hamill

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: July 26, 1956, Leo

Profession: Athlete

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion

The Monday Playlist: Castle Goes Half-(Hitch)Cocked for Case No. 100

Usually, Richard Castle's overactive imagination is a good thing — so good that as he helps his NYPD buddies solve scores of murders, you often wonder how they'd ever get along without him. In the set-up for Castle's clever lark of a 100th epis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dancing With the Stars Season 16 Cast Revealed
The cast for Season 16 of Dancing with the Stars is set. The group consists of athletes like Baltimore Ravens wide receiver Jacoby Jones, figure skate (more…)
The Ultimate TBT: See KLG's 1979 Orange Juice Commercial
The Fourth Hour ladies are getting into the Throwback Thursday spirit with a video of Kathie Lee Gifford € s 1979 Florida Orange Juice commercial (more…)
Olympic Skater Dorthy Hamill Interview
Dorothy Hamill is the Olympic champion who captured our hearts with her flawless skating in the 76 winter games. She quickly became America's figure s (more…)
Will Ferrells Best Sports Movie Moments - Blades of Glory
Film Fixation: Will Ferrells Best Sports Movie Moments - B

Watch See all »

Fri Dec 4 6:20pm
Blades of Glory HBO

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch356 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aly Raisman and Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: We Have a "Really Cool Surprise"

Dancing with the Stars' first elimination turned out to be moot after Dorothy Hamill withdrew with a…

Dorothy Hamill
Dancing With the Stars: Will Dorothy Hamill Quit the Competition?

She behaved like an Olympic champion and toughed it out, but Dorothy Hamill was in rough shape for M…

Tom Bergeron, Karina Smirnoff, Jacoby Jones
Dancing With the Stars' New Moves in Season 16

How do you shake up a show going into its 16th season? By giving it contemporary flair.  For the sea…

Dancing With the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Boss on Recapturing the Magic (and Viewers): "It's Back to Basics"

Last fall, a longtime goal of Dancing with the Stars producers came into fruition: an all-stars seas…

Lisa Vanderpump
Dancing's Lisa Vanderpump: I Have to Dance My Way Out of Trouble!

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills won't be the only place you can see Lisa Vanderpump on Monday.…

Kellie Pickler, D.L. Hughley
Meet Dancing With the Stars' New Cast

Will it be two times the fun on the 16th season of ABC's Dancing With the Stars, which begins March…


  • Birth Name: Dorothy Stuart Hamill
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: July 26, 1956, Leo
  • Profession: Athlete

Trending TonightSee all »