Dorothy Hamill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dorothy Stuart Hamill

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: July 26, 1956, Leo

Profession: Athlete

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion

The Monday Playlist: Castle Goes Half-(Hitch)Cocked for Case No. 100

Usually, Richard Castle's overactive imagination is a good thing — so good that as he helps his NYPD buddies solve scores of murders, you often wonder how they'd ever get along without him. In the set-up for Castle's clever lark of a 100th epis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dorothy Hamill’s Olympic Win, Iconic Bob, and Signature Spin: 40 Years Later
03:25 — At just 19-years-old, Dorothy Hamill won the gold medal for ladies' singles ice skating at the 1976 Winter Olympics in Innsbruck, Austria. Dorothy's (more…)
Dorothy Hamill’s Olympic Win, Iconic Bob, and Signature Spin: 40 Years Later
03:25 — At just 19-years-old, Dorothy Hamill won the gold medal for ladies' singles ice skating at the 1976 Winter Olympics in Innsbruck, Austria. Dorothy's (more…)
Seth MacFarlane Rocked a Dorothy Hamill Haircut as a Kid
01:30 — Seth MacFarlane talks to Jimmy about one of his favorite Christmas gifts, a Transformers toy that turned into a cassette player.
Seth MacFarlane Rocked a Dorothy Hamill Haircut As a Kid
01:29 — Seth MacFarlane talks to Jimmy about one of his favorite Christmas gifts, a Transformers toy that turned into a cassette player.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 3:20pm
Blades of Glory HBO

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch368 Watching
Tue Feb 9 9:15am
Blades of Glory HBO

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch368 Watching
Wed Feb 17 4:00pm
Blades of Glory HBO

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch368 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aly Raisman and Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: We Have a "Really Cool Surprise"

Dancing with the Stars' first elimination turned out to be moot after Dorothy Hamill withdrew with a…

Dorothy Hamill
Dancing With the Stars: Will Dorothy Hamill Quit the Competition?

She behaved like an Olympic champion and toughed it out, but Dorothy Hamill was in rough shape for M…

Tom Bergeron, Karina Smirnoff, Jacoby Jones
Dancing With the Stars' New Moves in Season 16

How do you shake up a show going into its 16th season? By giving it contemporary flair.  For the sea…

Dancing With the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Boss on Recapturing the Magic (and Viewers): "It's Back to Basics"

Last fall, a longtime goal of Dancing with the Stars producers came into fruition: an all-stars seas…

Lisa Vanderpump
Dancing's Lisa Vanderpump: I Have to Dance My Way Out of Trouble!

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills won't be the only place you can see Lisa Vanderpump on Monday.…

Kellie Pickler, D.L. Hughley
Meet Dancing With the Stars' New Cast

Will it be two times the fun on the 16th season of ABC's Dancing With the Stars, which begins March…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dorothy Stuart Hamill
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: July 26, 1956, Leo
  • Profession: Athlete

Trending TonightSee all »