Dorothy Dandridge Celebrity Watchlist

Dorothy Dandridge

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dorothy Jean Dandridge

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: November 9, 1922, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miss J. is making this show lately….

Miss J. is making this show lately. From her Esther Williams flipper ensemble to her Fashion Police…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 4:45am
The Decks Ran Red TCM

The unscrupulous crewmen on a freighter ship hatch a devious plan to murder everyone aboard so that they can then claim the salvage money for themselves.

Wed Apr 8 9:15am
Island in the Sun FXM

Politics, romance and miscegenation in the Caribbean. James Mason, Joan Fontaine, Harry Belafonte, Dorothy Dandridge. Hilary: Michael Rennie. Jocelyn: Joan Collins. Ewan: Stephen Boyd. Sylvia: Patricia Owens. Julian: Basil Sydney. Denis: John Justin. Brads (more…)

Thu Apr 9 3:00am
Island in the Sun FXM

Politics, romance and miscegenation in the Caribbean. James Mason, Joan Fontaine, Harry Belafonte, Dorothy Dandridge. Hilary: Michael Rennie. Jocelyn: Joan Collins. Ewan: Stephen Boyd. Sylvia: Patricia Owens. Julian: Basil Sydney. Denis: John Justin. Brads (more…)