Doris Day Celebrity Watchlist

Doris Day

Birth Name: Doris Mary Anne von Kappelhoff

Birth Place: Evanston, OH

Birthday: April 3, 1924, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(240 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz

Monday in Review: Bones, a Literary American Masters and More

Once again testing the audience's willingness to follow Bones all over prime time, Fox follows up its non-surprise eighth-season renewal by moving the enjoyable romantic/forensic procedural to yet another night: Mondays at 8/7c, in front of the soon-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How Doris Day May Have Saved Her Son From Being a Charles Manson Victim
01:19 — Actress Doris Day may have saved her son from being one of Charles Manson's victims. In a new book by The Beach Boys' Mike Love, he writes that Day in (more…)
Dr. Doris Day Shows "The View" Co-hosts the Latest Beauty Breakthroughs
05:02 — Beauty breakthroughs with Dr. Doris Day.
Doris Day Turns 90
01:08 — Doris Day, who hasn’t been seen since 2008, went out to her balcony on her birthday, with fans holding signs and cheering from down below!
Bathing Suit Body Tips
04:28 — Dr. Doris Day gives her advice on getting bathing suit ready.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:30pm
It's a Great Feeling TCM

When Hollywood actors decide to get a director for their new movie, they need a star and recruit a cafeteria waitress who wants to break into the business.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chuck, Scott Krinsky and Vik Sahay
On the Set Farewell to Chuck, Part 1: Jet Planes and a Jeffster! Swan Song

Chuck's two-hour series finale wraps up the fan-favorite spy show with plenty of action, snazzy outf…

Details

  • Birth Name: Doris Mary Anne von Kappelhoff
  • Birth Place: Evanston, OH
  • Birthday: April 3, 1924, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind