Doris Day Celebrity Watchlist

Doris Day

Birth Name: Doris Mary Anne von Kappelhoff

Birth Place: Evanston, OH

Birthday: April 3, 1924, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(238 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz

Monday in Review: Bones, a Literary American Masters and More

Once again testing the audience's willingness to follow Bones all over prime time, Fox follows up its non-surprise eighth-season renewal by moving the enjoyable romantic/forensic procedural to yet another night: Mondays at 8/7c, in front of the soon-… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pillow Talk
09:55 — While lying in bed, a mysterious couple confronts their undeniable emotional and physical connection, but when their violent past collides with their (more…)
I'll See You In My Dreams
00:31 — In this vibrant, funny, and heartfelt film, a widow in her seventies discovers that life can begin anew at any age. After the death of her beloved (more…)
Inside View With Kelly Rutherford: DIY Skin Care 101
01:45 — DIY Skin Care 101 with Dr. Doris Day

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 3 6:15am
On Moonlight Bay TCM

Booth Tarkington characters come to life in this nostalgic charmer about a young man (Gordon MacRae) romancing a banker's daughter (Doris Day) in early 20th-century Indiana. The score features standards such as "Till We Meet Again," "I'm Forever Blowing Bu (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Sun Jul 3 12:00pm
Calamity Jane TCM

Doris Day saddles up as wild wild-West heroine Calamity Jane, a tomboyish gunslinger who leaves Arizona to go to Chicago to bring back a stage star to perform in a frontier saloon, while pining for an attractive soldier and swooning over rough-riding Wild (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Sun Jul 10 10:00am
The Winning Team TCM

Fanciful baseball biography of Major League pitching great Grover Cleveland Alexander details his trials, tribulations, battle with the bottle and triumphs.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chuck, Scott Krinsky and Vik Sahay
On the Set Farewell to Chuck, Part 1: Jet Planes and a Jeffster! Swan Song

Chuck's two-hour series finale wraps up the fan-favorite spy show with plenty of action, snazzy outf…