Doris Day Celebrity Watchlist

Doris Day

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Doris Mary Anne von Kappelhoff

Birth Place: Evanston, OH

Birthday: April 3, 1924, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (232 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2013
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2003
Performer
2003
Subject (person only)
2000
Actor
1967
Actor
1965
Actor
1962
Actor
1961
Actor
1960
Actor
1959
Actor
1958
Actor
1957
Actor
1956
Actor
1955
Actor
1954
Actor
1953
Actor
1953
Actor
1952
Actor
1951
Actor
1951
Actor
1950
Actor
1950
Actor
1949
Subject (person only)
Remarks by