Doris DayCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Doris Mary Anne von Kappelhoff

Birth Place: Evanston, OH

Birthday: April 3, 1924, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (232 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
Monday in Review: Bones, a Literary American Masters and More

Once again testing the audience's willingness to follow Bones all over prime time, Fox fol…

Chuck, Scott Krinsky and Vik Sahay
On the Set Farewell to Chuck, Part 1: Jet Planes and a Jeffster! Swan Song

Chuck's two-hour series finale wraps up the fan-favorite spy show with plenty of action, s…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 10 7:00am
Julie TCM

A disturbed and possessive husband who confesses to his wife that he murdered her first spouse, will stop at nothing, including killing her, to keep her from leaving him.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop