Doris Day Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Doris Mary Anne von Kappelhoff

Birth Place: Evanston, OH

Birthday: April 3, 1924, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (232 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
Monday in Review: Bones, a Literary American Masters and More

Once again testing the audience's willingness to follow Bones all over prime time, Fox fol…

Chuck, Scott Krinsky and Vik Sahay
On the Set Farewell to Chuck, Part 1: Jet Planes and a Jeffster! Swan Song

Chuck's two-hour series finale wraps up the fan-favorite spy show with plenty of action, s…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop