Donovan McNabb Celebrity Watchlist

Donovan McNabb

Birth Name: Donovan Jamal McNabb

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 25, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Football player

TV Guide Rating:(152 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donovan McNabb of the Philadelphia Eagles

NFL Preview: Big-name QBs Under Fire

For additional NFL preview, read "John Madden's Opening-night Predictions" and "Brett Favre's Back, Chasning New Records". Anyone who takes a snap in the NFL is going to be second-guessed by Monday-morning quarterbacks. But some signal-callers are u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bradley Cooper Got to Hang Out With Donovan McNabb
01:01 — Bradley recalls watching a Philadelphia Eagles game from the owner’s box with former quarterback Donovan McNabb.
Open Wide, AZ, Super Bowl Stars Are Comin’ in!
01:52 — We’re in Scottsdale for the Super Bowl and so are some huge sports stars! We got Jameis Winston, Jay Glazer, Donovan McNabb, and a sack master who’s (more…)
Donovan McNabb talks Syracuse
01:25 — Donovan McNabb joins Allie LaForce to discuss how he feels Syracuse has been performing this season.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 6:30am
George LopezGeorge Negoti-Ate It(Season 4, Episode 24) NIK

In the fourth-season finale, George blows Jason's shot at a football scholarship. Daunte Culpepper and Donovan McNabb have cameos. Driskel: Joel McKinnon Miller. Morey: Steve Ryan. Jason: Bryan Fisher. Carmen: Masiela Lusha. Benny: Belita Moreno.

I’ll Watch49 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donovan Jamal McNabb
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 25, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Football player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent