Donny Osmond Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Clark Osmond

Birth Place: Ogden, UT

Birthday: December 9, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor, TV Host

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (200 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donny Osmond

Dancing with the Stars Scoop: Donny Osmond Is Monday's Guest Judge

Donny Osmond is heading back to Dancing with the Stars. Osmond, who won Season 9 of the dancing competition, will be the guest judge on Monday's episode, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The pairs will be dancing to Disney songs from movies inclu… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 11 3:30pm
FriendsThe One Where the Stripper Cries(Season 10, Episode 11) TBS

Danny DeVito pops in as the girls' worst idea for spicing up Phoebe's bachelorette party; Ross and Chandler recall their college days after running into a mutual love at their reunion and Joey ruins a man's chances of winning big on a game show.

More NewsSee all »

Kym Johnson
Kym Johnson Not Returning to Dancing with the Stars Next Season

Kym Johnson will not be coming back to Dancing with the Stars for Season 17, Us Weekly reports. "I w…

Kym Johnson and David Arquette
Dancing's Kym Johnson: David's Too Hard on Himself

Kym Johnson has two Mirrorball trophies, but this is the first time the Dancing with the Stars pro i…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Doing "Really Well" After Hospitalization

Marie Osmond says she's "fine" after being hospitalized for bronchitis. "I had a cough," she tells P…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Hospitalized for Bronchitis

Marie Osmond was taken to the hospital after her Las Vegas show on Wednesday, CBS News reports. Mari…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Remarries First Husband

Marie Osmond exchanged "I do's" — again — with first husband Stephen Craig on Wednesday, People repo…

Jennifer Grey
Dancing with the Stars: Jennifer Grey "Really Surprised" She Won

Nobody, not even a Disney star or the daughter of Sarah Palin, can put Baby in a corner. Jennifer Gr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Clark Osmond
  • Birth Place: Ogden, UT
  • Birthday: December 9, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, TV Host
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (200 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »