Donny Osmond Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Clark Osmond

Birth Place: Ogden, UT

Birthday: December 9, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor, TV Host

TV Guide Rating:(200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (200 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donny Osmond

Dancing with the Stars Scoop: Donny Osmond Is Monday's Guest Judge

Donny Osmond is heading back to Dancing with the Stars. Osmond, who won Season 9 of the dancing competition, will be the guest judge on Monday's episode, has learned exclusively. The pairs will be dancing to Disney songs from movies inclu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mulan - Trailer
This animated musical about a daughters sacrifice to defend her familys honor is out on DVD with many bonus features.
Donny Osmond Remembers His Last Conversation With Michael Jackson
Donny Osmond recalls the last conversation he ever had with the late Michael Jackson.
Donny Osmond's Mormon Faith Keeps Him 'Grounded'
Donny Osmond talks about the role faith plays in his life and how Mormonism helps keep him grounded.
Donny Osmond On The Time Paul McCartney Asked For His Autograph
Donny Osmond shares a story involving Paul McCartney asking him for an autograph for his daughter.

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 4:00pm
FriendsThe One Where the Stripper Cries(Season 10, Episode 11) TBS

Danny DeVito pops in as the girls' worst idea for spicing up Phoebe's bachelorette party; Ross and Chandler recall their college days after running into a mutual love at their reunion; Joey ruins a man's chances of winning big on a game show. Donny Osmond (more…)

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Wed Dec 9 10:30am
The King of QueensMeet By-Product(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

Doug and Carrie recall how they first met when he was a bouncer at a club and she was Richie's date. Donny Osmond appears as himself in a cameo. Lynn: Kara Zediker. Nicky: Laura Otis. Richie: Larry Romano. Doug: Kevin James. Carrie: Leah Remini.

I’ll Watch71 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kym Johnson
Kym Johnson Not Returning to Dancing with the Stars Next Season

Kym Johnson will not be coming back to Dancing with the Stars for Season 17, Us Weekly reports. "I w…

Kym Johnson and David Arquette
Dancing's Kym Johnson: David's Too Hard on Himself

Kym Johnson has two Mirrorball trophies, but this is the first time the Dancing with the Stars pro i…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Doing "Really Well" After Hospitalization

Marie Osmond says she's "fine" after being hospitalized for bronchitis. "I had a cough," she tells P…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Hospitalized for Bronchitis

Marie Osmond was taken to the hospital after her Las Vegas show on Wednesday, CBS News reports. Mari…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Remarries First Husband

Marie Osmond exchanged "I do's" — again — with first husband Stephen Craig on Wednesday, People repo…

Jennifer Grey
Dancing with the Stars: Jennifer Grey "Really Surprised" She Won

Nobody, not even a Disney star or the daughter of Sarah Palin, can put Baby in a corner. Jennifer Gr…


  • Birth Name: Donald Clark Osmond
  • Birth Place: Ogden, UT
  • Birthday: December 9, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, TV Host

Trending TonightSee all »