Donny Osmond Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Clark Osmond

Birth Place: Ogden, UT

Birthday: December 9, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor, TV Host

TV Guide Rating:(201 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donny Osmond

Dancing with the Stars Scoop: Donny Osmond Is Monday's Guest Judge

Donny Osmond is heading back to Dancing with the Stars. Osmond, who won Season 9 of the dancing competition, will be the guest judge on Monday's episode, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The pairs will be dancing to Disney songs from movies inclu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Naya Rivera Apologizes for Shower Comment On "The View"
03:22 — Naya Rivera apologizes for her shower joke and the co-hosts debate if showers are better than baths.
Donny Osmond: Harry Styles Is Just Like Me!
01:01 — We caught up with Donny Osmond and asked him who in the music business now is emulating his career? He says Harry Styles and the comparison does make (more…)
Donny Osmond Performs "My Cherie Amour"
02:04 — Donny Osmond performs "My Cherie Amour" from his 60th recorded album "The Soundtrack of My Life."
Sarah Palin Does Not Care About Having a Female President
02:05 — Hot Topic: Palin Doesn't Give A Flip

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00am
The King of QueensMeet By-Product(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

Doug and Carrie recall how they first met when he was a bouncer at a club and she was Richie's date. Donny Osmond appears as himself in a cameo. Lynn: Kara Zediker. Nicky: Laura Otis. Richie: Larry Romano. Doug: Kevin James. Carrie: Leah Remini.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:00am
College Road Trip TBS

An insanely overprotective Chicago cop tries to sabotage a visit to Georgetown University for his college-bound daughter so she'll be forced to attend school closer to home. But his schemes produce a series of misunderstandings that complicate the trip and (more…)

I’ll Watch258 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kym Johnson
Kym Johnson Not Returning to Dancing with the Stars Next Season

Kym Johnson will not be coming back to Dancing with the Stars for Season 17, Us Weekly reports. "I w…

Kym Johnson and David Arquette
Dancing's Kym Johnson: David's Too Hard on Himself

Kym Johnson has two Mirrorball trophies, but this is the first time the Dancing with the Stars pro i…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Doing "Really Well" After Hospitalization

Marie Osmond says she's "fine" after being hospitalized for bronchitis. "I had a cough," she tells P…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Hospitalized for Bronchitis

Marie Osmond was taken to the hospital after her Las Vegas show on Wednesday, CBS News reports. Mari…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Remarries First Husband

Marie Osmond exchanged "I do's" — again — with first husband Stephen Craig on Wednesday, People repo…

Jennifer Grey
Dancing with the Stars: Jennifer Grey "Really Surprised" She Won

Nobody, not even a Disney star or the daughter of Sarah Palin, can put Baby in a corner. Jennifer Gr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Clark Osmond
  • Birth Place: Ogden, UT
  • Birthday: December 9, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, TV Host

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet