Donny Osmond Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Clark Osmond

Birth Place: Ogden, UT

Birthday: December 9, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor, TV Host

TV Guide Rating:(201 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donny Osmond

Dancing with the Stars Scoop: Donny Osmond Is Monday's Guest Judge

Donny Osmond is heading back to Dancing with the Stars. Osmond, who won Season 9 of the dancing competition, will be the guest judge on Monday's episode, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The pairs will be dancing to Disney songs from movies inclu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donny Osmond: Harry Styles Is Just Like Me!
01:01 — We caught up with Donny Osmond and asked him who in the music business now is emulating his career? He says Harry Styles and the comparison does make (more…)
Donny Osmond Performs "My Cherie Amour"
02:04 — Donny Osmond performs "My Cherie Amour" from his 60th recorded album "The Soundtrack of My Life."
"Donald 'Geek' Osmond Is My Full Name" Jokes Donny Osmond
00:54 — Singer Donny Osmond talks about his interest in technology and how it helped him produce his latest album.
Donny Osmond On "The View"
04:26 — Donny Osmond and Rosie O'Donnell catch up during an interview on "The View."

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 4:30pm
FriendsThe One Where the Stripper Cries(Season 10, Episode 11) TBS

Danny DeVito pops in as the girls' worst idea for spicing up Phoebe's bachelorette party; Ross and Chandler recall their college days after running into a mutual love at their reunion; Joey ruins a man's chances of winning big on a game show. Donny Osmond (more…)

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Mon Sep 5 4:00am
Hannah MontanaWe're All on This Date Together(Season 2, Episode 29) DISNEY

Hannah takes part in a charity auction and Johnny Collins (Corbin Bleu) wins a date with her. Unfortunately, the greedy auctioneer (Donny Osmond) turns it into a double date by making Hannah go out with the second-highest bidder, Rico, as well. Ray Romano (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Wed Sep 7 12:33am
FriendsThe One Where the Stripper Cries(Season 10, Episode 11) NIK

Danny DeVito pops in as the girls' worst idea for spicing up Phoebe's bachelorette party; Ross and Chandler recall their college days after running into a mutual love at their reunion; Joey ruins a man's chances of winning big on a game show. Donny Osmond (more…)

I’ll Watch263 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kym Johnson
Kym Johnson Not Returning to Dancing with the Stars Next Season

Kym Johnson will not be coming back to Dancing with the Stars for Season 17, Us Weekly reports. "I w…

Kym Johnson and David Arquette
Dancing's Kym Johnson: David's Too Hard on Himself

Kym Johnson has two Mirrorball trophies, but this is the first time the Dancing with the Stars pro i…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Doing "Really Well" After Hospitalization

Marie Osmond says she's "fine" after being hospitalized for bronchitis. "I had a cough," she tells P…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Hospitalized for Bronchitis

Marie Osmond was taken to the hospital after her Las Vegas show on Wednesday, CBS News reports. Mari…

Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Remarries First Husband

Marie Osmond exchanged "I do's" — again — with first husband Stephen Craig on Wednesday, People repo…

Jennifer Grey
Dancing with the Stars: Jennifer Grey "Really Surprised" She Won

Nobody, not even a Disney star or the daughter of Sarah Palin, can put Baby in a corner. Jennifer Gr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Clark Osmond
  • Birth Place: Ogden, UT
  • Birthday: December 9, 1957, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, TV Host

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans