Donny Osmond Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Donald Clark Osmond

Birth Place: Ogden, UT

Birthday: December 9, 1957, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor, TV Host

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (200 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donny Osmond
Dancing with the Stars Scoop: Donny Osmond Is Monday's Guest Judge

Donny Osmond is heading back to Dancing with the Stars. Osmond, who won Season 9 of the da…

Kym Johnson
Kym Johnson Not Returning to Dancing with the Stars Next Season

Kym Johnson will not be coming back to Dancing with the Stars for Season 17, Us Weekly rep…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 4:30pm
FriendsThe One Where the Stripper Cries(Season 10, Episode 11) TBS

Danny DeVito pops in as the girls' worst idea for spicing up Phoebe's bachelorette party; Ross and Chandler recall their college days after running into a mutual love at their reunion; Joey ruins a man's chances of winning big on a game show. Donny Osmond (more…)

Wed Mar 11 3:00am
The King of QueensMeet By-Product(Season 2, Episode 17) TVLAND

Doug and Carrie recall how they first met when he was a bouncer at a club and she was Richie's date. Donny Osmond appears as himself in a cameo. Lynn: Kara Zediker. Nicky: Laura Otis. Richie: Larry Romano. Doug: Kevin James. Carrie: Leah Remini.

Thu Mar 12 2:00am
The King of QueensMeet By-Product(Season 2, Episode 17) TVLAND

Doug and Carrie recall how they first met when he was a bouncer at a club and she was Richie's date. Donny Osmond appears as himself in a cameo. Lynn: Kara Zediker. Nicky: Laura Otis. Richie: Larry Romano. Doug: Kevin James. Carrie: Leah Remini.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop