Donny Deutsch Celebrity Watchlist

Donny Deutsch

Birth Name: Donald Jay Deutsch

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: November 22, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: TV host, Advertising exec

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Colony</em>

USA Sets Premiere Dates for Chrisley Knows Best, New Carlton Cuse-Josh Holloway Drama Colony

Colony, the new USA drama that reunites Lostexecutive producer Carlton Cuse and star Josh Holloway, will premiere on Thursday, Jan. 14 at 10/9c, the network announced Wednesday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. Set in the near futu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donny Deutsch On Brian Williams
01:04 — Donny Deutsch talks about Brian Williams.
Barbara Walters On 'The View': Talks About Exclusive Interview With Donald Trump and His Family
04:48 — Barbara Walters previews her exclusive interview with Donald Trump.
Deutsch: Women Are 'Superior' to Men
01:37 — Donny Deutsch talks about why he believes women are "superior" to men.
‘It’s Like Cheers’: Donny Talks His Favorite Diner
00:35 — 3 Guys Restaurant, of Madison Ave., is one of Donny Deutsch’s favorite diners. Every morning, he sits down and orders a five egg-white omelette and re (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Matt Lauer
The Biz: Inside the Morning Show Wars and Matt Lauer's New Today Deal

The team from ABC's Good Morning America sent a bucket of golf balls to Matt Lauer to congratulate h…

TV's Next Big Idea Is Here

More than two decades after Sundance and other film festivals began infusing American cinema with fr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Jay Deutsch
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: November 22, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV host, Advertising exec

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments