Donnie Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.

Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(859 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Mark Wahlberg joined New Kids on the Block on stage in New York City this week for the first time in more than 20 years. Introduced by fellow surprise guest 50 Cent, the Ted 2 star walked out on stage at Madison Square Garden Monday night to the stra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods - It's A Choice
01:35 — Tensions rise at a Reagan family dinner, when part of the family resents the fact that they are half police.
Blue Bloods - High Profile DWI
02:18 — When a politician hits a pedestrian, Officer Reagan is determined to bring him to justice.
Donnie Wahlberg Details Brother's Jail Time
01:29 — Donnie Wahlberg is an executive producer of the new unscripted show Boston's Finest, which follows the lives of the Boston Police Department on and of (more…)
Jenny McCarthy Takes ‘Dirty, Sexy, Funny’ Show to Radio
04:16 — Comedian, talk-show host and author Jenny McCarthy chats about her recent marriage to actor and singer Donnie Wahlberg, as well as her new “Dirty, Sex (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 6:00pm
Blue BloodsMost Wanted(Season 5, Episode 6) WGNA

An international felon keeps getting away with murder, but Frank and Danny set out to stop him. Meanwhile, Erin considers going into private practice in order to pay for Nicky's college; and Danny gets off on the wrong foot with his new boss.

I’ll Watch1219 Watching
Sun Sep 25 7:00pm
Blue BloodsShoot the Messenger(Season 5, Episode 7) WGNA

An on-air interview goes badly for Frank when he's blindsided by the interim district attorney. Elsewhere, Danny and his new boss deal with a drive-by shooting, and they take contrasting approaches to the investigation.

I’ll Watch865 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
Blue BloodsUnder the Gun(Season 5, Episode 9) WGNA

Three community leaders are killed in apparent hate crimes, and Danny and Baez investigate as Frank meets with folks who want to ensure the gravity of these crimes is not ignored. Meanwhile, Linda wants to protect herself with a gun after getting mugged.

I’ll Watch850 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at the Hotel B…

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbie Thompson…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.
  • Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet