Donnie Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.

Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(855 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Mark Wahlberg joined New Kids on the Block on stage in New York City this week for the first time in more than 20 years. Introduced by fellow surprise guest 50 Cent, the Ted 2 star walked out on stage at Madison Square Garden Monday night to the stra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rock This Boat - Danny Wood Surprises the Birthday Girl
02:03 — NKOTB singer Danny Wood pays an unexpected visit to Melissa's cabin in this highlight from Rock This Boat: New Kids on the Block S2E8, "The Queen of C (more…)
Rock This Boat - Jon Knight Loves Aunt Claudette
02:00 — NKOTB singer Jon Knight has a special surprise for Libbie as she prepares for her Aunt Claudette stand-up show in this highlight from Rock This Boat: (more…)
Season 4 Recap
04:55 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Blue Bloods.
Rock This Boat - Joey McIntyre's Duets at Dusk
03:14 — NKOTB singer Joey McIntyre performs with fan Kayla during the Blockhead cruise's annual Duets at Dusk concert in a scene from Rock This Boat: New Kids (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 4:00pm
Blue BloodsAll That Glitters(Season 1, Episode 20) WGNA

A tourist is robbed and gunned down outside a popular Lower East Side restaurant and the press sensationalize the story to make it seem as if crime is on the rise in the city, which infuriates Frank. Meanwhile, Erin feels responsible when a woman is killed (more…)

I’ll Watch961 Watching
Tue Jul 26 5:00pm
Blue BloodsCellar Boy(Season 1, Episode 21) WGNA

Family friends of the Reagans' are murdered and their drug-addicted son is the chief suspect. Meanwhile, Jamie's gun is stolen and he believes he is being set up for investigating the secretive Blue Templar police organization.

I’ll Watch1143 Watching
Tue Jul 26 6:00pm
Blue BloodsThe Blue Templar(Season 1, Episode 22) WGNA

The first season concludes with Frank attempting to take down the secretive Blue Templar police organization and discover who killed his son, after a drug bust exposes some dirty cops. Meanwhile, Jamie rescues a woman from kidnappers and begins to fall for (more…)

I’ll Watch2858 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at the Hotel B…

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbie Thompson…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.
  • Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter