Donnie Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.

Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(855 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Mark Wahlberg joined New Kids on the Block on stage in New York City this week for the first time in more than 20 years. Introduced by fellow surprise guest 50 Cent, the Ted 2 star walked out on stage at Madison Square Garden Monday night to the stra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donnie Wahlberg Details Brother's Jail Time
01:29 — Donnie Wahlberg is an executive producer of the new unscripted show Boston's Finest, which follows the lives of the Boston Police Department on and of (more…)
Jenny McCarthy Takes ‘Dirty, Sexy, Funny’ Show to Radio
04:16 — Comedian, talk-show host and author Jenny McCarthy chats about her recent marriage to actor and singer Donnie Wahlberg, as well as her new “Dirty, Sex (more…)
Jenny McCarthy Has a ‘Giddy Love’ for Donnie Wahlberg
05:03 — Former boy band heartthrob Donnie Wahlberg and his wife and former Playboy playmate Jenny McCarthy are giving viewers an intimate look inside their ne (more…)
Jenny McCarthy Wants Donnie Wahlberg Close On NYE: 'I'll Make Out With Strangers'
01:52 — The actress told ET her husband has plenty of motivation to be with her on New Year's Eve.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 4:00pm
Blue BloodsCellar Boy(Season 1, Episode 21) WGNA

Family friends of the Reagans' are murdered and their drug-addicted son is the chief suspect. Meanwhile, Jamie's gun is stolen and he believes he is being set up for investigating the secretive Blue Templar police organization.

I’ll Watch1150 Watching
Wed Aug 31 5:00pm
Blue BloodsThe Blue Templar(Season 1, Episode 22) WGNA

The first season concludes with Frank attempting to take down the secretive Blue Templar police organization and discover who killed his son, after a drug bust exposes some dirty cops. Meanwhile, Jamie rescues a woman from kidnappers and begins to fall for (more…)

I’ll Watch2869 Watching
Wed Aug 31 6:00pm
Blue BloodsFriendly Fire(Season 2, Episode 2) WGNA

Danny accidentally shoots a cop who failed to identify himself and is investigated by Internal Affairs. During the probe, Danny is put on desk duty while officers try to determine his state of mind on the day of the shooting.

I’ll Watch1267 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at the Hotel B…

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbie Thompson…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.
  • Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting