Donnie Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.

Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(860 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Mark Wahlberg joined New Kids on the Block on stage in New York City this week for the first time in more than 20 years. Introduced by fellow surprise guest 50 Cent, the Ted 2 star walked out on stage at Madison Square Garden Monday night to the stra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Sneak Peek 1)
01:28 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Sneak Peek 2)
01:56 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
Donnie Wahlberg: NKOTB More Successful Now Than Ever
06:27 — The actor and New Kids On The Block member shares stories from the band's annual concert cruise and thanks all the fans who've stuck around since the (more…)
Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Preview)
00:30 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
Blue BloodsBlack and Blue(Season 2, Episode 6) WGNA

Frank deals with a political crisis after Jamie and Renzulli are injured by a church security team that refuses to let them enter a religious center in response to a 911 call.

I’ll Watch1873 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
Blue BloodsLonely Hearts Club(Season 2, Episode 7) WGNA

Jackie goes undercover as an escort to catch a serial killer who is murdering prostitutes in hotel rooms. Meanwhile, Erin meets a potential suitor (Fred Weller) at an art gallery who shares her interests.

I’ll Watch1501 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
Blue BloodsThanksgiving(Season 2, Episode 8) WGNA

Henry suffers a heart attack the day before Thanksgiving. Meanwhile, Danny investigates a young woman's suicide that may have been forced; and Frank and the mayor clash over a threat to the city.

I’ll Watch2436 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at the Hotel B…

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbie Thompson…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.
  • Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind