Donnie Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.

Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(854 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Mark Wahlberg joined New Kids on the Block on stage in New York City this week for the first time in more than 20 years. Introduced by fellow surprise guest 50 Cent, the Ted 2 star walked out on stage at Madison Square Garden Monday night to the stra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rock This Boat - Danny Wood Surprises the Birthday Girl
02:03 — NKOTB singer Danny Wood pays an unexpected visit to Melissa's cabin in this highlight from Rock This Boat: New Kids on the Block S2E8, "The Queen of C (more…)
Rock This Boat - Jon Knight Loves Aunt Claudette
02:00 — NKOTB singer Jon Knight has a special surprise for Libbie as she prepares for her Aunt Claudette stand-up show in this highlight from Rock This Boat: (more…)
Season 4 Recap
04:55 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Blue Bloods.
Rock This Boat - Joey McIntyre's Duets at Dusk
03:14 — NKOTB singer Joey McIntyre performs with fan Kayla during the Blockhead cruise's annual Duets at Dusk concert in a scene from Rock This Boat: New Kids (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 6:00pm
Blue BloodsTo Protect and Serve(Season 4, Episode 3) WGNA

An informant in a drug case holds Erin hostage inside of a courtroom, and Danny takes on the role of lead negotiator. Elsewhere, Jamie gets suspended after he disregards his lieutenant's orders.

I’ll Watch1489 Watching
Sun Jul 24 7:00pm
Blue BloodsThe Truth About Lying(Season 4, Episode 4) WGNA

A teenage girl appears to have been pushed onto the subway tracks by a homeless man, and Danny's assigned to investigate the case. Elsewhere, Frank's displeased to learn that the new inspector general will now oversee police policy.

I’ll Watch1575 Watching
Sun Jul 24 8:00pm
Blue BloodsLost and Found(Season 4, Episode 5) WGNA

A little girl's kidnapping takes an unusual twist when her parents deny that she was abducted. Elsewhere, Frank talks to a priest who counsels cops following the cleric's arrest for DUI.

I’ll Watch890 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at the Hotel B…

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbie Thompson…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.
  • Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »