Donnie Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.

Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(765 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (765 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Mark Wahlberg joined New Kids on the Block on stage in New York City this week for the first time in more than 20 years. Introduced by fellow surprise guest 50 Cent, the Ted 2 star walked out on stage at Madison Square Garden Monday night to the stra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy Getting Serious With Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy is reportedly getting more serious with Donnie Wahlberg, introducing him to her son Evan and inviting him on The View.
Jenny McCarthy Gets A Tattoo For Donnie Wahlberg
Check out Jenny McCarthy's brand new ink! The TV personality went on Instagram to share a brand new photo of a tattoo she got on her fingers that says (more…)
Dina Lohan Joining Season 13 Of Dancing With The Stars
Lindsay Lohan's mother Dina is in talks to join the 13th season of Dancing With the Stars, which may also include Shaquille O € Neal, Donnie Wah (more…)
New Kids On The Block Are Coming To A TV Near You
Any New Kids On The Block fans in the house? Of course there are, and this is for you.The TV Guide Network has ordered a new reality show starring the (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Nov 24 6:00pm
Blue BloodsThe Bogeyman(Season 4, Episode 12) WGNA

The Reagans learn about a dangerous new type of heroin people are using, so Danny goes after the distributor while Frank works on removing this drug from his streets. Elsewhere, Eddie identifies with a troubled runaway and tries to help her.

I’ll Watch829 Watching
Wed Nov 25 4:00pm
Blue BloodsUnfinished Business(Season 4, Episode 13) WGNA

Danny searches for a troubled Army veteran who he suspects has PTSD. Elsewhere, Frank is blindsided during a press conference by a mother who wants justice for her murdered daughter.

I’ll Watch985 Watching
Wed Nov 25 5:00pm
Blue BloodsManhattan Queens(Season 4, Episode 14) WGNA

Danny and Baez investigate a drag queen's homicide. Elsewhere, Erin takes a second look at a narcotics case after the accused man's mother kidnaps her. Directed by series star Donnie Wahlberg.

I’ll Watch1148 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at the Hotel B…

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbie Thompson…


  • Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.
  • Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter