Donnie Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.

Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(860 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Mark Wahlberg joined New Kids on the Block on stage in New York City this week for the first time in more than 20 years. Introduced by fellow surprise guest 50 Cent, the Ted 2 star walked out on stage at Madison Square Garden Monday night to the stra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donnie Wahlberg: NKOTB More Successful Now Than Ever
06:27 — The actor and New Kids On The Block member shares stories from the band's annual concert cruise and thanks all the fans who've stuck around since the (more…)
Blue Bloods - Good Cop Bad Cop (Preview)
00:30 — Danny and Baez investigate the death of an elderly woman who was shot in her home by a stray bullet. Also, Frank faces ridicule from his department wh (more…)
Blue Bloods - It's A Choice
01:35 — Tensions rise at a Reagan family dinner, when part of the family resents the fact that they are half police.
Blue Bloods - High Profile DWI
02:18 — When a politician hits a pedestrian, Officer Reagan is determined to bring him to justice.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
Blue BloodsIn the Box(Season 5, Episode 16) ION

Baez is held hostage in an interrogation room by a distressed man who wants to see his daughter. Elsewhere, Garrett's son gets in trouble with the law, so Garrett turns to Frank for help, creating an ethical dilemma for the police commissioner.

I’ll Watch1508 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Blue BloodsOccupational Hazards(Season 5, Episode 17) ION

Erin's unnerved when someone breaks into her apartment, and then she discovers her coworker was attacked. Elsewhere, Jamie and Eddie find a pipe bomb in a senior citizen's home; and Frank investigates a charity that's supposedly helping the NYPD.

I’ll Watch1521 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Blue BloodsBad Company(Season 5, Episode 18) ION

Eddie goes undercover for the first time when she tries to take down a kidnapping ring, which is luring in young women with Web sites for phony youth hostels. Elsewhere, Frank assists a woman who wants to confront the inmate who murdered her family.

I’ll Watch1364 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at the Hotel B…

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbie Thompson…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.
  • Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind